Zoom Classes!

Welcome to Princeton Ballet School - Online!

Using Zoom video conferencing, all PBS students will have access to live and recorded classes during this unprecedented time. See your friends, hear live music for ballet, and continue learning from our fantastic faculty!

Please remember to use proper internet etiquette. Instructors may guide classes differently, based on their teaching style and classroom management. For example, they may ask students to mute their video during class to ensure that everyone can hear the teacher and music. Some teachers might prefer that students ask questions via the chat bar, or unmute at specific breaks – or both! Please follow these directions to ensure the best possible experience for everyone.

Zoom Classes FAQs   

Current students, please contact princetonballetschool@arballet.org

New students who are interested in a free trial class, please contact Aydmara Cabrera, School Director: acabrera@arballet.org

PRE-PRIMARY DIVISION
Hand in Hand Saturday 9:00-9:30am Amy Megules
Pre-Ballet Saturday 9:00-9:30am Amy Megules
Beginning Dance Thursday 3:45-4:30pm Valerie Amiss
Beginning Dance Saturday 9:30-10:15am Amy Megules
PRIMARY DIVISION
Primary A Monday 4:00-5:00pm Valerie Amiss
Primary A Thursday 3:45-4:30pm Valerie Amiss
Primary A Saturday 9:30-10:15am Amy Megules
Primary A Sunday 10:00-11:00am Rachel Kosch
Primary B Monday 4:00-5:00pm Valerie Amiss
Primary B Thursday 4:30-5:30pm Valerie Amiss
Primary B Saturday 10:15-11:15am Amy Megules
Primary B Sunday 11:00-12:00pm Rachel Kosch
Primary C Monday 4:00-5:00pm Nanako Yamamoto
Primary C Thursday 4:30-5:30pm Valerie Amiss
Primary C Saturday 10:15-11:15am Rachel Allen
Primary C Sunday 12:00-1:00pm Rachel Kosch
CLASS FOR CHILDREN WITH VARIOUS ABILITIES
Audrey’s Class Monday 3:00-3:45pm Valerie Amiss
BOYS’ CLASSES
Young Boys Ballet Wednesday 4:00-4:45pm Jonathan Montepara
Young Boys Ballet Thursday 5:30-6:30pm Jonathan Montepara
Boys Beginning Ballet Thursday 5:30-6:30pm Jonathan Montepara
Boys Ballet Thursday 5:30-6:30pm Jonathan Montepara
MIDDLE SCHOOL BALLET
Middle School Ballet Monday 5:00-6:15pm Valerie Amiss
Middle School Ballet Wednesday 5:00-6:15pm Nanako Yamamoto
Middle School Ballet Saturday 9:00-10:15am Cheryl Whitney
STUDENT DIVISION
Level 1 FLEX Monday 5:00-6:00pm Nanako Yamamoto
Level 1 FLEX Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm Valerie Amiss
Level 1 FLEX Saturday 9:00-10:00am Nanako Yamamoto
Level 1 Conservatory Monday 5:00-6:00pm Nanako Yamamoto
Level 1 Conservatory Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm Valerie Amiss
Level 1 Conservatory Saturday 9:00-10:00am Nanako Yamamoto
Level 2 FLEX Monday 5:00-6:15pm Valerie Amiss
Level 2 FLEX Flamenco Tuesday 6:30-7:15pm Kristina Moreno
Level 2 FLEX Wednesday 5:00-6:15pm Nanako Yamamoto
Level 2 FLEX Saturday 9:00-10:15am Cheryl Whitney
Level 2 Conservatory Monday 5:00-6:15pm Valerie Amiss
Level 2 Conservatory Flamenco Tuesday 6:30-7:15pm Kristina Moreno
Level 2 Conservatory Wednesday 5:00-6:15pm Nanako Yamamoto
Level 2 Conservatory Saturday 9:00-10:15am Cheryl Whitney
Level 3 FLEX Monday 4:00-5:30pm Shaye Firer
Level 3 FLEX Tuesday 4:00-5:30pm Rebeca Maso
Level 3 FLEX Flamenco Tuesday 6:30-7:15pm Kristina Moreno
Level 3 FLEX Wednesday 4:00-5:30pm Emily Parker
Level 3 FLEX Thursday 4:00-5:30pm Madison Egyud
Level 3 FLEX Saturday 10:15-11:45am Lisa Heyer
Level 3 Conservatory Monday 4:00-5:30pm Shaye Firer
Level 3 Conservatory Tuesday 4:00-5:30pm Rebeca Maso
Level 3 Conservatory Flamenco Tuesday 6:30-7:15pm Kristina Moreno
Level 3 Conservatory Wednesday 4:00-5:30pm Emily Parker
Level 3 Conservatory Thursday 4:00-5:30pm Madison Egyud
Level 3 Conservatory Saturday 10:15-11:45am Lisa Heyer
Level 4 FLEX & Pointe Monday 4:00-6:00pm Marie Tender
Level 4 FLEX & Pointe Tuesday 4:00-6:00pm Shaye Firer
Level 4 FLEX Flamenco Tuesday 6:30-7:15pm Kristina Moreno
Level 4 FLEX & Pointe Wednesday 4:00-6:00pm Carol Bellis
Level 4 FLEX & Pointe Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Kathleen Moore
Level 4 FLEX Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Level 4 FLEX & Pointe Saturday 10:15-12:15pm Valerie Amiss
Level 4 Conservatory & Pointe Monday 4:00-6:00pm Marie Tender
Level 4 Conservatory & Pointe Tuesday 4:00-6:00pm Shaye Firer
Level 4 Conservatory Flamenco Tuesday 6:30-7:15pm Kristina Moreno
Level 4 Conservatory & Pointe Wednesday 4:00-6:00pm Carol Bellis
Level 4 Conservatory & Pointe Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Kathleen Moore
Level 4 Conservatory Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Level 4 Conservatory & Pointe Saturday 10:15-12:15pm Valerie Amiss
Level 5 FLEX Monday 4:00-6:00pm Emily Parker
Level 5 FLEX Tuesday 4:00-6:00pm Kathleen Moore
Level 5 FLEX Contemporary Tuesday 6:00-7:00pm Rachel Allen
Level 5 FLEX Wednesday 4:00-6:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 5 FLEX Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Journy Wilkes-Davis
Level 5 FLEX Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Level 5 FLEX Saturday 10:30-12:30pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 5 Conservatory Monday 4:00-6:00pm Emily Parker
Level 5 Conservatory Tuesday 4:00-6:00pm Kathleen Moore
Level 5 Conservatory Contemporary Tuesday 6:00-7:00pm Rachel Allen
Level 5 Conservatory Flamenco Tuesday 7:15-8:00pm Kristina Moreno
Level 5 Conservatory Wednesday 4:00-6:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 5 Conservatory Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Journy Wilkes-Davis
Level 5 Conservatory Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Level 5 Conservatory Saturday 10:30-12:30pm Cheryl Whitney
ADVANCED DIVISION
Level 6 FLEX Monday 4:00-6:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 6 FLEX Tuesday 4:00-6:00pm Ryoko Tanaka
Level 6 FLEX Contemporary Tuesday 6:00-7:00pm Rachel Allen
Level 6 FLEX Flamenco Tuesday 7:15-8:00pm Kristina Moreno
Level 6 FLEX Wednesday 4:00-6:00pm Kathleen Moore
Level 6 FLEX Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 6 FLEX Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Level 6 FLEX Saturday 10:30-12:30pm Carol Bellis
Level 6 Conservatory Monday 4:00-6:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 6 Conservatory Tuesday 4:00-6:00pm Ryoko Tanaka
Level 6 Conservatory Contemporary Tuesday 6:00-7:00pm Rachel Allen
Level 6 Conservatory Flamenco Tuesday 7:15-8:00pm Kristina Moreno
Level 6 Conservatory Wednesday 4:00-6:00pm Kathleen Moore
Level 6 Conservatory Thursday 4:00-6:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 6 Conservatory Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Level 6 Conservatory Saturday 10:30-12:30pm Carol Bellis
Level 7 Flex Monday 6:00-8:00pm Ian Hussey
Level 7 Flex Tuesday 4:00-6:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 7 FLEX Flamenco Tuesday 7:15-8:00pm Kristina Moreno
Level 7 FLEX Contemporary Thursday 5:00-6:00pm Jessica Totaro
Level 7 FLEX Thursday 6:00-8:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 7 FLEX Hiphop Friday 1:15-2:15pm John Barrella
Level 7 FLEX Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Level 7 FLEX Saturday 11:15-1:15pm Ryoko Tanaka
Level 7 Conservatory Monday 6:00-8:00pm Ian Hussey
Level 7 Conservatory Tuesday 4:00-6:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 7 Conservatory Flamenco Tuesday 7:15-8:00pm Kristina Moreno
Level 7 Conservatory Wednesday 6:00-8:00pm Audrey Yeager
Level 7 Conservatory Contemporary Thursday 5:00-6:00pm Jessica Totaro
Level 7 Conservatory Thursday 6:00-8:00pm Cheryl Whitney
Level 7 Conservatory Hiphop Friday 1:15-2:15pm John Barrella
Level 7 Conservatory Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Level 7 Conservatory Saturday 11:15-1:15pm Ryoko Tanaka
PRE-PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
Level 8 Conservatory Monday 6:00-8:00pm Kathleen Moore
Level 8 Conservatory Tuesday 4:00-6:00pm Ana Novoa
Level 8 Conservatory Flamenco Tuesday 7:15-8:00pm Kristina Moreno
Level 8 Conservatory Wednesday 6:00-8:00pm Audrey Yeager
Level 8 Conservatory Contemporary Thursday 5:00-6:00pm Jessica Totaro
Level 8 Conservatory Thursday 6:00-8:00pm Ian Hussey
Level 8 Conservatory Hiphop Friday 1:15-2:15pm John Barrella
Level 8 Conservatory Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Level 8 Conservatory Saturday 11:15-1:15pm Ryoko Tanaka
TRAINEE DIVISION
Trainee Ballet/Pointe/Fairy Variations Monday 9:30-12:00pm Rebeca Maso
Trainee Ballet Tuesday 9:30-11:00am Ana Novoa
Trainee Ballet/Pointe Wednesday 9:30-12:00pm Rebeca Maso
Trainee Contemporary Wednesday 12:15-1:15pm Jessica Totaro
Trainee Ballet Thursday 9:30-11:00am Kathleen Moore
Dawn/Prayer Thursday 11:00-12:00pm Rebeca Maso
Trainee Ballet Friday 9:30-11:00am Erika Mero
Trainee Biomechanics Friday 11:00-12:00pm Shari Nyce
Trainee Hiphop Friday 1:15-2:15pm John Barrella
Trainee Biomechanics Saturday 9:15-10:15am Shari Nyce
Trainee Saturday 11:15-1:15pm Ryoko Tanaka
OPEN ENROLLMENT DIVISION
OE Beginner Ballet Monday 11:00-12:15pm Carol Bellis
OE Beginner Ballet Wednesday 9:30-11:00am Susan Tenney
OE Intermediate Ballet Monday 7:30-9:00pm Journy Wilkes-Davis
OE Intermediate Ballet Tuesday 7:15-8:45pm Audrey Yeager
OE Intermediate Ballet Wednesday 9:30-11:00am Susan Tenney
OE Intermediate Ballet Friday 9:30-11:00am Susan Tenney
OE Intermediate Ballet Friday 7:00-8:30pm Jonathan Montepara
OE Intermediate Ballet Saturday 9:00-10:30am Carol Bellis
OE Advanced Ballet Monday 9:30-11:00am Kathleen Moore
OE Advanced Ballet Monday 7:30-9:00pm Journy Wilkes-Davis
OE Advanced Ballet Tuesday 9:30-11:00am Erika Mero
OE Advanced Ballet Wednesday 9:30-11:00am Cheryl Whitney
OE Advanced Ballet Friday 9:30-11:00am Erika Mero
OE Advanced Ballet Friday 7:00-8:30pm Jonathan Montepara
OE Advanced Ballet Saturday 9:00-10:30am Carol Bellis
OE Biomechanics Friday 11:00-12:00pm Shari Nyce
OE CardioBallet Saturday 10:30-11:15am Elizabeth Rainone
OE Hiphop Friday 1:15-2:15pm John Barrella
OE Modern Dance Wednesday 11:00-12:15pm Susan Tenney
OE Tap Friday 12:15-1:15pm Lisa Heyer
OE CoMBo Tuesday 7:15-8:45pm Kim Vaccaro
OE CoMBo Friday 11:00am-12:15pm Kim Vaccaro
RIDER UNIVERSITY CLASSES
Rider Ballet Monday 11:00-12:15pm Carol Bellis
Rider Ballet Wednesday 9:30-11:00am Susan Tenney
Rider Ballet Wednesday 4:00-6:00pm Kathleen Moore
Rider Ballet Saturday 9:00-10:30am Carol Bellis
Rider Ballet Saturday 10:30-12:30pm Carol Bellis
Rider Intermediate Ballet Monday 7:30-9:00pm Journy Wilkes-Davis
Rider Intermediate Ballet Tuesday 7:15-8:45pm Audrey Yeager
Rider Intemediate Ballet Wednesday 9:30-11:00am Susan Tenney
Rider Intermediate Ballet Friday 9:30-11:00am Susan Tenney
Rider Advanced Ballet Monday 9:30-11:00am Kathleen Moore
Rider Advanced Ballet Tuesday 9:30-11:00am Erika Mero
Rider Advanced Ballet Wednesday 9:30-11:00am Cheryl Whitney
Rider Advanced Ballet Friday 9:30-11:00am Erika Mero
Rider Advanced Ballet Friday 7:00-8:30pm Jonathan Montepara
Rider Advanced Ballet Saturday 9:00-10:30am Carol Bellis
Rider CoMBo Tuesday 7:15-8:45pm Kim Vaccaro
Rider CoMBo Friday 11:00am-12:15pm Kim Vaccaro
Rider Modern Wednesday 11:00-12:15pm Susan Tenney
Rider Biomechanics Friday 11:00-12:00pm Shari Nyce
Rider Hiphop Friday 1:15-2:15pm John Barrella
RiderTap Friday 12:15-1:15pm Lisa Heyer